Sunday, 2017-04-23, 9:12 PM

Welcome Guest | RSS

YOUR SEARCH ENDS HERE 

THE BEST ENTERTAINMENT WEBSITE........

Shreya Latest pics 2010
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics
Latest pics


Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
Ruchi Bakery Launch
  1  2    Next

Biography / Biodata

Name
Shriya Saran / Shreya Saran
Alternative names
Shreya, Shriya, Sreya, Sriya

Date of Birth

Sep 11, 1982
Birth Place
Haridwar, India
Nationality
Indian
Hair colour
Black
Eye colour
Black
Father
Pushpendra Saran
Mother
Neeraja Saran
Brother
Abhiroop
Schoool Days
Delhi Public School, Haridwar
College Days
Sri Ram College
Favourite actress
Madhuri Dixit, Madhubala
Favourite actors
Amitabh Bachhan, Shah Rukh Khan
Favourite Book
‘Gone with the wind’
Favourite author
Jeffery Archer
Profession
Actress, Model

Tamil First movie

Enakku 20 Unakku 18 (2003)
Telugu debut______
Ishtam, Telugu [2001]

Hot facts in Biography

# The tamil actress Shriya Saran is a trained Kathak dancer and has great interest in classical dance.

# The actress made her Telugu debut in 2001 with Ishtam, but it failed to do well at box office.

# She came into limelight after the release of “Santhosham” in 2002 where she played a leading role with Nagarjuna.

# She started her career as a model and did many commercials and music albums.

# She is interested in social services and is part of many NGOs.

# It is reported that Shriya Saran is financially helping poor children’s heart surgeries and education.

# She did not get tickets in Chennai to watch her own blockbuster film “Sivaji” as they were sold out, she had to return home empty hand without watching the film.

# Her father, Pushpendra Saran is a senior executive in BHEL.

# Her mother, Neeraja Saran, was teaching chemistry at Delhi Public School, Haridwar.

# Shriya Saran is graduated in Literature.

Tamil Actress Shriya Saran quotes

# “I am never for vulgarity. Glamour, especially artistic and pleasant one, is fine.”

# “I was born with a good figure. In fact, it was my mother who taught me how to stay fit and slim. I never eat sweets or ice screams to remain slim. I also do yoga every morning.”

# “I had lots of crushes and lots of infatuations. I liked lots of people. I have never been totally in love with any one. But those crushes and infatuations never matured into love. So, I never had a boy friend.”

# “Once I entered the location, I just forget that I am Shriya. I only keep in mind the character that I am playing. I have to wear dresses that are suitable to the character. “

# “I was a part of a dance team from our college. Dance is the only thing that actually takes me out of everything and relieves me.”

# ” I don’t believe in the point that women are stronger than men or men are stronger than women. Men and women should coexist and live together. Woman and man combine together to make a family.”

# “I always believe in doing my job. I would have obviously been happy had those films become hits. But those things were beyond me. I can’t worry over things that I can’t control.”

# “I want to dance with Hrithik Roshan and Madhuri Dixit in a Hindi film.”

# “I was very excited to work with him. It was like a dream come true to work Having worked with him, I can say he’s ultimate superstar and great human being. It was my fortune to get a screen space opposite him.” [About Rajini Kanth]

Shriya Saran best movie list

DISCLAIMER:

CONTENTS ON THIS SITE DEPENDS ON FRAMING SITES.

I HAVE DESIGNED THIS SITE BY FRAMING ALL THE BEST SITES  AVAILABLE IN THE web...

please leave your comments here

or

contact me at 

nikhilr89@gmail.com

Views: 22006 | Added by: nikhilr | Date: 2010-07-26 | Comments (57)