Sunday, 2017-05-28, 10:25 AM

Welcome Guest | RSS

YOUR SEARCH ENDS HERE 

THE BEST ENTERTAINMENT WEBSITE........

Nayanatara at a event pics 2010
stills
stills
stills
stills


Views : 11656    32 Photos
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills
stills


Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills
Adurs Stills

Biography / Biodata

Name
Nayanthara
Birth name
Diana Mariam Kurien
Nick name
Nayan Mani

Date of Birth

Nov 18, 1984
Birth Place
Tiruvalla, Pathanamthitta District, Kerala

Nayanthara Height

5′4″
Eye colour
Light Brown
Father
Kurian Kodiyattu
Mother
Omana
Brother
Lenu
Schoool Days
Balikamadom High School, Thiruvalla
College Days
Marthoma college in Thiruvalla
Hobbies
Listening music, traveling
Profession
Actress, Model

Telugu First movie

‘Lakshmi’ (2006)
Tamil Debut
‘Ayya’ (2005)
Malayalam Debut___
Manassinakkare (2003)


Hot facts in Biography

# She won the Best Model Award of Kerala in 2002.

# The tamil actress Nayanthara is graduated in Literature. [B.A]

# Her name ‘Nayanthara’ means “Eyes like Stars”.

# Nayanthara made her film debut in Malayalam film “Manasinakkare”, its her favorite film.

# Her hobbies include reading books, listening to music, traveling, seeing new places and long drives.

# Her favorite color is Black.

# She loves North Indian food.

# Nayanthara has split with her boyfriend, actor/director Silambarasan in 2006.

# Her father was an Air Force Official.

# She worked in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam movies.

# The tamil hot actress made a special appearance in the super hit film “Sivaji” through the first song “Ballelakka”.

# She is a very good dancer.

# The actress came to limelight in a very short period of time and has become one of the top stars in the Telugu industry.

# She wanted to pursue CA [Charted Accountant] but had to give it up inorder to meet the commitments in the film industry.

# After breaking up with her boyfriend, actor/director Silambarasan she was guarded by the security personnel for few months. [2007]

# “There is no reason for this break-up. Anyway I am slowly reconciling myself to life without Nayanthara. She will not be there with me any longer but God is there for me! I have to take it in my stride and move on. It’s fine with me though I don’t want to issue any statement and hurt her by hitting back. My feeling for Nayan was genuine” -Silambarasan [About Nayanthara]

Tamil Actress Nayanthara quotes

# “Being an actress is not easy. Everything in show business happens in a flash. If your films do well, everybody is at your doorstep and if a film flops no one bothers to call you up.”

# “I am very sensitive person. When things don’t go my way I get upset and immediately it shows on my face.”

# “I’ve begun my career working with older heroes. The people I had been fan of, I now work with them. It’s a great opportunity for me.”

# “God is my biggest supporter. I am not a fanatic but have a lot of faith and is a God fearing person. All what I am today is due to God”

# “Yes, we have decided to go our own way. I will not be doing another film with Simbu in future.It’s an official break up!” [Nov 2006]

Nayanthara best movie list

  • Manassinakkare [ Jayaram , Nayantara ]
  • Ayya [ Sarath Kumar , Nayantara , Prakashraj , Nepolean and Vadivelu ]
  • Chandramukhi [ Rajini Kanth , Prabhu Ganesan , Jyothika , Nayantara , Vineeth , Malavika , Vadivelu , Nassar , Sonu Sood , Vijayakumar ]
  • Ghajini [ Surya Sivakumar , Asin , Nayantara , Pradeep Rawat , Mano Bala , Riyaz Khan ]
  • Kalvanin Kadhali [ S.J. Suryah , Nayantara , Vivek , Pyramid Natarajan ]
  • Lakshmi [ Venkatesh , Nayantara , Charmy Kaur , Sayaji Shinde , Pradeep Rawat ]
  • Boss, I Love You [ Akkineni Nagarjuna , Nayantara , Poonam Bhajwa , Shriya Saran , Sayaji Shinde , Ali ]
  • Vallavan [ Silambarasan , Nayantara , Reema Sen , Sandhya , Sathian and Santhanam ]
  • Thalaimagan [ Sarath Kumar , Nayan Thara , Seema Biswas , Vadivelu , Mukesh Tinwani and Vijayakumar ]
  • Yogi [ Prabhas , Nayan Thara , Kota Srinivasa Rao , Pradeep Rawat , Sharada Urvashi , Ali ]
  • Dubai Seenu [ Ravi Teja , Nayan Thara , Krishna Bhagavaan ]
  • Sivaji [ Rajini Kanth , Shriya Saran , Suman , Vivek , Raghuvaran , Manivannan , Nayan Thara , Solomon Pappayya ]
  • Billa [ Ajith Kumar, Prabhu, Nayantara]
  • aaradi Nee Mohini  [Dhanush, Nayantara, Karthik Kumar, Raghuvaran]
  • Aadhavan  [ Surya, Nayantara]

DISCLAIMER:

CONTENTS ON THIS SITE DEPENDS ON FRAMING SITES.

I HAVE DESIGNED THIS SITE BY FRAMING ALL THE BEST SITES  AVAILABLE IN THE web...

please leave your comments here

or

contact me at 

nikhilr89@gmail.com

Views: 22392 | Added by: nikhilr | Date: 2010-07-26 | Comments (38)