Tuesday, 2017-07-25, 6:18 PM

Welcome Guest | RSS

?>

YOUR SEARCH ENDS HERE

ENTERTAINMENT STARTS HERE
Sada tradtional new look
Views : 3616   1  2    Next 49 Photos
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
Gallery1
 

Biography / Biodata

Name
Sada / Sadha
Birth Name
Sadhaaf Mohammed Syed

Date of Birth

17 February 1984
Birth Place
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India
Nationality
Indian

Sadha Height

5′4″
Eye colour
Light brown
Hair colour
Black
Schoool Days
Sacred Hearts Convent, Ratnagiri
College Days
SNDT College of Engineering, Mumbai
Hobbies
Watching movies and listening to music
Favourite stars
Shahrukh Khan, Hrithik Roshan
Favourite colour
Black and red
Favourite sport
Cricket
Favourite music director
A. R. Rahman and Harris Jeyaraj
Profession
Actress, Model

First movie

Jayam [2002]

Hot facts in Biography

# Her original name “Sadaf”, means oyster.

# Her original name is Sadhaaf Mohammed Syed and her screen name is “Sada”.

# Her father is a Muslim and her mother was a Hindu, before her marriage.

# The telugu actress Sada is against smoking.

# The actress Sada loves animals and is against the cruel traetment of animals.

# Her mother tongue is Marathi but so far she hasn’t worked for Marathi movies. [2007]

# The actress Sada worked in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada movie.

# She was an Engineering student studying Information Technology when she got an offer to act.

# She is a trained Kathak dancer.

# She made her Telugu debut with Jayam, in 2002 opposite Nitin, it was a super hit film. She won the Film Fare award for best new comer in 2002 for ‘Jeyam’.

# Telugu movie Jayam was remade in Tamil with the same title there Sada was paired against Ravi.

# Her favourite Bollywood actresses are Madhuri Dixit and Meena Kumari.

# Her favourite south indian actresses are Simran, Jyothika, Meena.

# The telugu actress Sada enjoys watching movies, listening to music and reading.

The telugu actress Sada quotes

# “Being a part of all super hit films gives you happiness but does not make me reel and lose myself. “

# “I am a very sensitive person and a little reserved.”

# “I believe that glamour is just part of cinema. I love to do varied roles. Mere skin-show is not welcome. People should appreciate our performance.”

# “I strongly believe in arranged marriages. The involvement of the parents in a marriage is a must, because, I feel that gives guarantee to their daughters successful life there after. In love marriages, I strongly feel, that there are situations wherein a lot of confusion and differences of opinion would prevail. By telling this don’t feel that I am dead against love marriages.”

# “Whenever I am at home the Animal Planet channel is a must. I keep watching this channel a lot.”

# “I have lost a good friend, who was a motivator and a guide to me.” [About death of director Jeeva]

# “The market of Kannada films may be small the remuneration also might be small but good quality films in quick time are made only here. Lot of producers of approached me after ‘Monalisa’ but some of them were remakes what I have done.”

Sada best movie list

  • Jayam [ Nitin , Sadha , Gopichand ]
  • Mona Lisa [ Dhyan , Sadha ]
  • Anniyan [ Vikram , Sadha , Vivek , Prakash Raj , Yana Gupta , Nasser , Kalabhavan Mani, Nedumudi Venu , Saurabh Shukla , Cochin Haneefa , Raju Sundaram ]
  • Chukkallo Chandrudu [ Siddharth Narayan , Sadha , Saloni Aswani , Charmy Kaur , and Akkineni Nageswara Rao ]
  • Thirupathi [ Ajith Kumar , Sadha , Laila , Mallika , Livingston , M. S. Baskar ]
  • Unnale Unnale [ Vinay , Sadha , Tanisha Mukherjee , Raju Sundaram , Srinath , Paloma ]
  • Shankar Dada Zindabad [ Chiranjeevi , Karishma Kotak , Srikanth , Dilip Prabhavalkar , Sayaji Shinde , Brahmanandam , Venu Madhav , Sadha ]

DISCLAIMER:

CONTENTS ON THIS SITE DEPENDS ON FRAMING SITES.

I HAVE DESIGNED THIS SITE BY FRAMING ALL THE BEST SITES  AVAILABLE IN THE web...

please leave your comments here

or

contact me at 

nikhilr89@gmail.com

Views: 22928 | Added by: nikhilr | Date: 2010-07-26 | Comments (38)